Anomaly · Listing detail

Renovated | Skyline View | High Floor | Vacant

Downtown Dubai · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,440,000
Size (sqft)
772
PPSF
1,865
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Bayan Shegirova
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3970263534149177,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.7%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1714 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 1 Bedroom Apartment is located in , Damac Maison The Distinction, Downtown Dubai. Unit Details: * Ready to Move in * High floor * Unit Type: Apartment * View: Creek Harbour, Skyline * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 2 * Built up Area: 772 square feet * No. of Parking: 1 * Furnished Features: * Fully Renovated * Balcony * Cable-ready * Central air conditioning * Kitchen Appliances * Sea/Water view * Waters * Concierge Service * Conference room * Dining in building * Service Elevators * First Aid Medical Center * Business Center * Electricity Backup * Available Networked * Maintenance Staff * Security * Lobby in Building * Children's Pool * Intercom * Barbeque Area * Built in wardrobes * Waste Disposal * Covered parking * Sanitation * Shared Gym * Furnished Near Location: * 9 min walking to dubai mall * 3 min walking to Spinnys * 3 min walking to carrefour Downtown Dubai is a prestigious and vibrant neighborhood, famously home to landmarks like Burj Khalifa, The Dubai Mall, and The Dubai Fountain. Offering a blend of luxury living, business, and entertainment, it features high-end residences, pedestrian-friendly streets, and lush green spaces. With top-tier dining, retail, and transport access, it’s one of the most desirable addresses in Dubai for both living and investment. Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate