Anomaly · Listing detail

OP | High Floor | Best Deal | Exclusive |

Dubai Design District · Design Quarter Tower B · 2

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

1.00
Suspicion
0%

Price (AED)
3,493,000
Size (sqft)
1,185
PPSF
2,947
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hooman Gerami
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (0)

No flags fired for this listing.
1881 chars

Description

Candle Real Estate Presents, This furnished 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Design Quarter Tower B, Dubai Design District, offers a contemporary layout within a creative and well-planned community. Located on a high floor, it features expansive glazing with views towards Downtown Dubai and landscaped communal areas, providing a practical base close to the city’s main business and lifestyle hubs. - 2-bedroom apartment in Design Quarter Tower B, Dubai Design District - Furnished interiors with modern, neutral décor - Floor-to-ceiling windows with Downtown city and pool views - Private balcony/terrace with outdoor seating potential - Open-plan living and dining area with double-height volume - Primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom and balcony access - Built-in TV console and flexible lounge layout - Access to swimming pool and landscaped deck areas - Well-equipped gym/health club overlooking garden spaces - Landscaped lawn and garden-style communal zones - High ceilings in living spaces enhancing natural light - Mixed seating lobby/lounge suitable for work or informal meetings - Courtyard, garden, pool and Downtown city views from various angles - Burj Khalifa aspect visible from selected vantage points - Dedicated tower lobby with contemporary design - Children’s and family-friendly outdoor seating pockets - Walking paths integrated with planted areas and shaded pergolas - Residential tower cluster with podium-level amenities - Proximity to surrounding retail and F&B offerings in the wider district - Easy access to main arterial roads connecting to wider Dubai - Community sports and active zones within the master development - Secure residential environment with controlled access Design Quarter in Dubai Design District places residents close to Downtown Dubai, Business Bay and key city landmarks. Contact us for more information