Anomaly · Listing detail

Internal | Single Row | Best Price

Arabian Ranches 3 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,900,000
Size (sqft)
1,559
PPSF
1,860
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mason Bryce
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.8% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4077198970665847,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1306 chars

Description

Property Highlights: - Built-Up Area: 1559 sq. ft. - 3 Bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms - Unfurnished - Single Row - Handover Q2 2027 - Emaar - Arabian Ranches 3 Community and Lifestyle Amenities: - 30,000 sqm Central Park - 15 sports courts - Cricket pitch and football pitch - Tennis and basketball courts - Trampoline park - 4 km boulevard with lazy river - Children's playground and splash pad - Jogging and bicycle paths - Community retail centre and shops - Clubhouse and mosque - 24/7 gated security Location and Connectivity: May at Arabian Ranches 3 is a gated Emaar community nestled in Dubailand, offering a nature-connected suburban lifestyle without sacrificing urban convenience. The community sits between Emirates Road (E611) and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311), providing seamless access across Dubai. Residents are well-placed for leisure, with Global Village, IMG Worlds of Adventure, and Dubai Outlet Mall all within easy reach. Cityland Mall, rated among Dubai's top shopping destinations, is also close by. Downtown Dubai is approximately a 25-minute drive, and Dubai Marina around 30 minutes, making May an ideal base for families who value open green spaces, world-class amenities, and strong connectivity in equal measure. For more details please contact Mason Dylan Wilson Bryce.