Anomaly · Listing detail

EXCLUSIVE | BEST PRICED | OP DEAL

Expo City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,810,000
Size (sqft)
935
PPSF
1,935
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Leyad Mamundi
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3743946347763356,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.4%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
965 chars

Description

Dacha Real Estate is proud to present this stunning 1-bedroom in Expo city. Discover a unique one bedroom apartment in the heart of Expo City, offering a generous built up area of 935 sq. ft. This spacious layout is thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and functionality, featuring an expansive living area, a large balcony perfect for relaxation, and serene internal community views. Ideal for end users and investors, this residence comes with a flexible payment plan, making luxury living more accessible. Set within a vibrant, master-planned community, residents enjoy modern amenities, lush green surroundings, and proximity to key landmarks. Whether you're seeking a contemporary home or a smart investment, this exceptional apartment delivers on both style and value. For further information please contact our head office, alternatively visit www.dacha.ae where you will find an extensive selection of properties available for sale and for rent.