Anomaly · Listing detail

April Offer -Furnished - Pre-Launch Prices - 2026

Nad Al Sheba · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,760,000
Size (sqft)
1,072
PPSF
1,641
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Milad Obiedo
Listed
2026-04-04
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×9 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4639063974285333,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.3%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
982 chars

Description

Burj Khalifa view ** Italian furnished ** Soon 2026 ** **Prime Location :** 5 minutes to Downtown Dubai 5 minutes to Burj Khalifa 15 minutes to DIFC 20 minutes to Dubai Marina 20 minutes to Dubai International Airport **Finishes:** * High-end premium materials * Fully furnished apartments * Smart home systems * Floor-to-ceiling windows with abundant natural light * Modern interiors with elegant detailing * Spacious layouts with private outdoor seating areas **Amenities:** * 24/7 security * Elegant lobby and reception area * Adult and children’s swimming pools * Fully equipped fitness club * Children’s play area * Indoor lounge * Outdoor terrace surrounded by greenery This boutique residential development offers a perfect balance between luxury living and peaceful surroundings, designed to enhance comfort and lifestyle quality. An exceptional investment opportunity in one of Dubai’s most strategic locations, combining high rental potential with long-term value.