Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern 2BR Apartment | Furnished | Prime Location

Al Furjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,842,000
Size (sqft)
1,090
PPSF
1,689
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Zain Ali
Listed
2026-04-04
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4482254145379602,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.8%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1305 chars

Description

Patriot Pro Real Estate proudly presents this elegant 2-bedroom apartment in Sparklz by Danube, located in the vibrant community of Al Furjan, Dubai. Designed for contemporary urban living, this residence combines style, comfort, and convenience—making it an ideal choice for both homeowners and investors. Property Details: • 2 Spacious Bedrooms • 3 Modern Bathrooms • Bright Living & Dining Area • Fully Equipped Kitchen • Private Balcony Sparklz by Danube offers a sophisticated lifestyle with smart home features, premium finishes, and thoughtfully designed interiors that enhance everyday living. Prime Location: • Easy access to major highways • Close proximity to metro stations • Near key business hubs and landmarks • Family-friendly and growing community • Surrounded by schools, hospitals & retail centers Amenities: • State-of-the-art gym, swimming pool & spa • Landscaped gardens & jogging tracks • BBQ areas & outdoor leisure spaces • 24/7 security & concierge services • Co-working spaces & meeting rooms About Patriot Pro Real Estate: At Patriot Pro Real Estate, we are committed to delivering exceptional property solutions across Dubai. Whether you are buying, selling, or investing, our expert team ensures a seamless and rewarding real estate experience tailored to your needs.