Iconic 2BR | Burj Khalifa Views | 8% ROI
Al Jaddaf · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,887,499
- Size (sqft)
- 1,460
- PPSF
- 1,977
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-04-04
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:15
Photos (3)
×3 dup1
×2 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 35.4% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3541395171945218, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 35.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Binghatti Ivory: Architectural Excellence in Al Jaddaf The Concept Design: A 25-storey masterpiece featuring Binghatti signature "twisted" balcony architecture. Materials: A blend of crystalline glass, metal mesh, and brushed brass. Vibe: Modern luxury meets resort-style urban living. Key Details (2026) Status: Final construction phase; handover projected for Q1 2026. Structure: 20 Residential floors | 3 Podium levels | 2 Basements. Interiors: Delivered unfurnished with premium tan oak, black glass, and exotic green porcelain. Kitchens: Fully equipped with high-end appliances. Prime Location District: Al Jaddaf (Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2). Downtown/Burj Khalifa: 8–10 Minutes. Dubai Int. Airport: 12 Minutes. Views: Unobstructed vistas of the Burj Khalifa and Dubai Creek. Lifestyle & Amenities Wellness: State-of-the-art gym, adult infinity pool, and dedicated kids’ pool. Leisure: Rooftop retreat, sunken garden seating, and a mini-golf course. Convenience: 24/7 concierge, retail outlets, and 5 levels of parking. The 2-Bedroom Specialty Signature Views: Prime corner positioning to guarantee unobstructed Burj Khalifa and Dubai Creek views. The "Twisted" Terrace: Expansive, deep-set balconies designed to maximize outdoor living space and natural light. Luxury Finish: Bathrooms finished in exotic green porcelain and living areas featuring tan oak wood and black-tinted glass. Smart Space: Designed with a seamless flow between the open-plan gourmet kitchen and the grand living hall. The Investment Projected ROI: 6% – 8% (High rental demand in Al Jaddaf hub). Service Charge: AED 15 per sq. ft. Units: 332 total residential units.