Anomaly · Listing detail

Wasl Gate | Corner Unit | Post Handover | 1 BR

Wasl Gate · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,295,000
Size (sqft)
765
PPSF
1,692
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hanif Soorty
Listed
2026-04-04
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4529590294788423,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.3%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
760 chars

Description

PROPERTY DETAILS: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Powder Room Balcony White goods in the kitchen Closed Parking space Amenities: Wellness: Indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a state-of-the-art gym, a yoga studio, and spa facilities. Leisure: Landscaped gardens, rooftop lounge, outdoor cinema, and a dedicated children's play area. Convenience: 24/7 concierge, valet parking, electric vehicle charging, and on-site retail and dining options. Prime Location: 5 Min Walk from the Metro station 10 minutes from Dubai Marina 15 minutes from Palm Jumeirah 20 minutes from Downtown Dubai 25 minutes from Dubai International Airport Easily accessible via Sheikh Zayed Road, Al Khail Road, and Dubai Metro. Payment plan : 30-30-40 30% Due on handover and 40% post handover