Anomaly · Listing detail

Resort Style Living | Private Pool | With Basement

The Oasis by Emaar · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
29,900,000
Size (sqft)
12,777
PPSF
2,340
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7+
Listed
2026-04-04
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.2% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.4618580703450754,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.2%
Median PPSF
4,348.295
Comp count
12
Scope
project
1150 chars

Description

Eminent Oasis Real Estate LLC offering a rare balance of grandeur and intimacy. A collection of 4 to 6-bedroom villas, within the Palace branded community, where architecture is an art form and nature is its canvas. PROPERTY DETAILS: Selling Price: AED 29,900,000 Type: 6 Bedroom Villa (B+G+1+R) Plot Area: 19,956 sq ft Total Area: 12,777 sq ft Carpark Spaces: parking within the property Estimated Completion: 30 September 2029 Payment Plan: 80% during construction 20% upon handover Amenities:  Community Parks & Playgrounds  Tracks for Jogging and Cycling  Wellness & Spa Facilities  Sports Courts & Fitness Facilities  Retail Centres  Community Centre  Swimmable Lagoon  Swimming Pools  Pocket Parks  Beaches  Schools  Clubhouse Located just 15 minutes from Al Maktoum International Airport and 25 minutes from Downtown Dubai, The Oasis offers seamless access to Dubai’s most prestigious destinations while maintaining complete privacy and tranquility. At the heart of The Oasis by Emaar lies Palace Villas – Ostra, where timeless design, tranquil waters, and lush greenery create Dubai’s most exclusive luxury retreat.