Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row | Hanover Soon | Mortgageable

Mudon · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,250,000
Size (sqft)
1,811
PPSF
1,794
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Jack Quinlan
Listed
2026-04-03
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.9% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4287362878158349,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1232 chars

Description

Location: Mudon Al Ranim 5, Al Hebiah Sixth, Dubai Size: 2,350 sq.ft Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 4 Price: AED 3,300,000 Private Garden Storage Room Laundry Room Balcony Walk In Closet Brand New Gated Community Covered Parking Open Kitchen This 3-bedroom plus maid’s townhouse in Al Ranim 5, Mudon offers single-row privacy and a spacious layout. Ideally located within walking distance to the community pool and park, it provides a comfortable and convenient family lifestyle in a peaceful setting. Part of the well-established Mudon master development, this highly sought-after phase offers a tranquil suburban lifestyle surrounded by lush greenery, landscaped pathways, and thoughtfully designed open spaces. Ideally positioned with excellent access to major road networks, Mudon ensures easy connectivity to schools, retail destinations, and key hubs across Dubai—making it an attractive option for both end-users and investors seeking long-term value within a thriving community. For further details, please drop into our flagship office at the Gold & Diamond Park – or browse the incredible selection of properties we maintain at the haus & haus website. Our agents will be happy to answer any industry-related query you may have