Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Upgraded | Long Balcony | Maids Room

Dubai Science Park · Montrose Residence A · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,575,000
Size (sqft)
1,130
PPSF
1,393
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sukan Jayesh Zaveri
Listed
2026-04-03
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.1% below comp median (260 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 260,
      "discountPct": 0.3105370913539913,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2020.413255784306
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.0%
Median PPSF
2,019.476
Comp count
268
Scope
area
1049 chars

Description

Hamptons International is proud to introduce you to this spacious Fully Upgraded apartment located in Montrose Tower 10 minutes away from Dubai Hills Mall. The apartment feature great facilities and finishing: -Upgraded with Wall panels - Open Kitchen - Balcony access from living room and primary bedroom - 2 bedrooms with Maids/ Kids Room - Separate washing machine room - Build in Wardrobes - Allocated Parking Bay - Retail available in the building - Opposite Park Amenities and Facilities: - Roof Top swimming pool - Equipped Gym - 24/7 security, CCTV - High Speed elevators With stylish apartments and modern facilities, Montrose Tower is a perfect living option for both singles and small families. From schools and hospitals to malls and fun-filled destinations, you can find everything within its proximity. Easy access to Hessa street, Umm sequim road and other major getaways. the nearest metro station is merely a 15-minute drive away. Call Sukan Zaveri for further details. Hamptons UAE Emaar Business Park, bldg no 3, The Greens