Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern Living | Prime Location | Premium 1bhk

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,684,888
Size (sqft)
1,417
PPSF
1,894
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Asem Al Helwani
Listed
2026-04-03
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 14 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3876503556932194,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.8%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1540 chars

Description

ALH Properties proudly offers this sophisticated 1-bedroom apartment in Lyvia by Palace, a distinguished Palace-branded residence located within the sought-after Dubai Creek Harbour community. Designed for contemporary waterfront living, this home showcases a spacious open-plan layout where the living and dining areas connect seamlessly to a sleek, modern kitchen—ideal for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining. Floor-to-ceiling windows allow natural light to pour in, enhancing the tranquil ambiance and refined aesthetic throughout the apartment. Both bedrooms are well-proportioned, providing a sense of comfort and privacy, while the master bedroom features generous built-in wardrobe space. The apartment is finished to a high standard, with stylish bathrooms, premium fittings, and quality materials that reflect the signature sophistication of the Palace brand. Property Features: 1 Spacious bedrooms Open-plan living and dining area Modern kitchen with premium finishes Elegantly finished bathrooms Floor-to-ceiling windows 1 Allocated parking space Secure, master-planned waterfront community Residents benefit from beautifully landscaped parks, scenic walking trails, and an array of world-class lifestyle amenities, all within one of Dubai Creek Harbour’s most sought-after residential communities. An excellent choice for both homeowners and investors looking to secure long-term value in a prestigious Palace-branded development. Contact ALH today for further details or to arrange a private viewing.