Anomaly · Listing detail

Available Now | High Quality Finish | 2+Maid

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,250,000
Size (sqft)
1,244
PPSF
1,808
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kimberley Louise Feldman
Listed
2026-04-02
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.9% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4093496444550812,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.6%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
967 chars

Description

Key Features; 2 bed + maids room Built in wardrobes Fully equipped kitchen appliances Dedicated maid s room Balcony with community views Pet friendly environment High floor unit with elevator access Air conditioning and central AC system Open kitchen layout Amenities; Fitness centre and shared gym facilities Shared swimming pool and children s pool Private pool access Barbecue area Children s play area Covered parking 24/7 security and lobby in building Electricity connections ready Brand new, fitted and ready for customization Ideal as an investment property or family residence Developed by TownX Development, this property offers a unique opportunity to invest in a contemporary lifestyle within one of Dubai s most sought after neighborhoods. Luma Park Views combines modern architecture with functional community amenities, providing residents with a comfortable and secure living environment.