Anomaly · Listing detail

BRAND NEW | SPACIOUS | FULLY FURNISHED

Wasl Gate · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,500,000
Size (sqft)
944
PPSF
1,588
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Sheetal Sureen
Listed
2026-04-02
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4865832971704501,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.6%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1322 chars

Description

Marigold Properties is proud to present this 1bedroom apartment in Hammock PArk, Wasl Gate. Hammock Park at Wasl Gate is a residential development by Divine One Group that offers premium studios, 1 & 2-bedroom apartments in Dubai. Perched in the vibrant neighborhood, it emerges as a beacon of sophistication and style in Dubai's ever-evolving skyline. This prestigious residential development offers a harmonious blend of contemporary architecture, lavish interiors, and unrivaled amenities, setting a new standard for upscale living in the city. Property details: - 1bedroom - 2 bathroom - Size: 944 sqft Situated at the crossroads of convenience and connectivity, it offers easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Dubai's major attractions. From world-class shopping destinations to pristine beaches and vibrant entertainment hubs, everything you need is just moments away from your doorstep. With its prime location, opulent residences, and world-class amenities, this exclusive community invites you to elevate your lifestyle and indulge in the finer things in life. Features and Amenities: - Gymnasium - Health Care Centre - Kids Play Area - Parks and Leisure Areas - Swimming Pool - Dining Outlets - Restaurants - Supermarket For viewings please contact: Sheetal Sureen BRN: 45287 Email: info@marigolddubai.com