Anomaly · Listing detail

BELOW OP // POOL VIEW // VACANT ON TRANSFER

Jumeirah Village Circle · Alcove · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
795,000
Size (sqft)
848
PPSF
937
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Olga Kats
Listed
2026-04-02
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.2% below comp median (2831 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 2831,
      "discountPct": 0.3018803651243487,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1342.176832151266
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.1%
Median PPSF
1,340.195
Comp count
2,962
Scope
area
1134 chars

Description

This thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom alcove offers a perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and modern living. The alcove layout provides a distinct sleeping area while maintaining an open and airy feel throughout the space. Ideal for individuals or couples, this residence maximizes usable space with smart design and quality finishes. Mortgage Financing Available for Qualified Buyers! KEY FEATURES : * 1 Bedroom * 1 Bathroom * 1 Dedicated Parking * Vacant on Transfer * Unfurnished - Pool View * Largest Layout in the building * Full Kitchen * Pet Friendly * Large Sitout Area * Lowest Service Charge in JVC @11 AED * 1st Floor (same floor to the Gym and Pool) AMENITIES : * Central air conditioning * High-speed internet readiness * 24/7 security and controlled access * Dedicated maintenance services * Access to fitness center or gym * Resident lounge or common areas * Parking availability * Proximity to retail, dining, and public transport Alcove Residences, JVC offers a peaceful yet well-connected lifestyle, making this fully upgraded apartment a great choice for comfortable living or a high-yield investment.