Anomaly · Listing detail

Branded Residences | Amazing View

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,550,000
Size (sqft)
1,234
PPSF
2,066
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kristina Starovoitova
Listed
2026-04-02
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.5% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3250643614182509,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.7%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1658 chars

Description

2 bedroom apartment with luxurious design situated in Safa Two (Aykon City Tower A), prominently located in the Business Bay, the central business district of Dubai. Features of the property include: Luxury interior with top-of-the-line fixtures With balcony Fantastic views Spacious layout Fully fitted kitchen with built-in high quality equipment 1 allocated parking space The amenities: Abundant Greeneries All Luxurious Units Swimming Pool Gymnasium Childrens Play Area Elevators Nursery / Day Care Center Key card security access Childrens Pool Living and dining Maintenance Mosque Restaurant Spa/Sauna Room BBQ Area Sports Area Community Centre Jogging Track 24 hours Concierge Situated in Dubais most desirable location, this project comprises of best-selected amenities. Classy interior finishes with branded fitting & fixtures enabled residences with high-rise landmarks and eye-catching views of the Safa Park. A world-class residential community centered around a perfect mix of wellness & luxury. Confidently discover prime properties with Whitewill, a top international real estate agency ranked among the Top 10 agencies in Dubai and Abu Dhabi. With offices in Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Muscat, London, and Miami, we offer exclusive access to premium homes and investments across the UAE, Oman, Qatar, and beyond. Our expert team specializes in primary, secondary and rental markets, partnering with prestigious developers including Emaar, DAMAC, Sobha, and Aldar. Enjoy reliability, transparency, and expert guidance through every step of your property journey. Whitewill – invest confidently with trusted experts in UAE and Oman real estate.