Anomaly · Listing detail

Mortgage Accepted | Good Location | Close to Pool

The Valley · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,650,000
Size (sqft)
1,482
PPSF
1,788
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Callum Dougan
Listed
2026-04-02
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.1% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4306468687930395,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1231 chars

Description

Luxfolio Real Estate is pleased to present this 3-bedroom townhouse in TV Elora, one of the most sought-after clusters within The Valley by Emaar. This unit enjoys a prime location close to the community pool and park. Property Highlights: •⁠ ⁠3 Bedrooms + Maid's Room •⁠ ⁠Plot size: 1,481.65 sq. ft. •⁠ ⁠Developer: Emaar Properties •⁠ ⁠Close to pool & park Community Features: •⁠ ⁠Town Centre with retail, dining & entertainment •⁠ ⁠18-hole championship golf course •⁠ ⁠Sports village with cricket, football & padel courts •⁠ ⁠Community parks, jogging & cycling trails •⁠ ⁠Swimming pools & splash pads •⁠ ⁠Outdoor gym & fitness stations •⁠ ⁠BBQ areas & picnic zones •⁠ ⁠Dedicated kids' play areas •⁠ ⁠Mosques & community centres •⁠ ⁠Schools & nurseries within the community •⁠ ⁠Pet-friendly walkways •⁠ ⁠Minutes from Academic City, Silicon Oasis & major highways (Al Ain Road, Emirates Road) The Valley is Emaar's flagship townhouse community offering a vibrant, family-oriented lifestyle surrounded by lush green open spaces. Elora is ideally positioned with easy access to the community's central amenities, and this unit's proximity to the pool and park makes it one of the best-located homes in the cluster.