Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | Potential High ROI | Pool View

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,310,000
Size (sqft)
808
PPSF
1,621
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Afshan Lakdawalla
Listed
2026-04-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4759140583836899,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.6%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1413 chars

Description

For Sale: Legacy by Sunrise, 1 Bedroom Apartment Selling Price: AED 1,310,000 Size: 808.36 Square Feet Bedroom: 1 Property Features: • Spacious 1-bedroom apartment with modern layout • Open-plan living and dining area • Fully fitted kitchen with contemporary finishes • Large windows allowing natural light throughout • High-quality flooring and fixtures • Balcony with city views • Built-in wardrobes • Modern bathroom Building Amenities: • 24/7 Security and CCTV surveillance • Swimming pool and children’s pool • Fully equipped gymnasium • Landscaped gardens and outdoor seating areas • Secure underground parking • Retail and dining options within the building Why Buy: • Prime location in a vibrant community • Excellent investment opportunity with high rental yields • Access to top-notch amenities for residents • Modern design and quality construction by Sunrise Developers • Ideal for professionals, couples, or investors seeking a ready-to-move-in property Legacy by Sunrise is a thoughtfully designed residential development offering modern living with comfort and convenience at its core. Situated in a prime location, it combines stylish architecture with world-class amenities, creating a perfect home for individuals and families. With a strong focus on community, greenery, and lifestyle, Legacy by Sunrise promises a harmonious balance of urban living and peaceful retreat.