Anomaly · Listing detail

Selling at Original Price | Handover December 2027

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,460,000
Size (sqft)
2,275
PPSF
1,081
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Khaled Naser
Listed
2026-04-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.7% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.40667374252594,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.7%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1384 chars

Description

GCRE is Introducing a brand new four bedroom townhouse in Damac Riverside IVY, a modern waterfront community located in Dubai Investment Park. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers a master suite featuring an ensuite bathroom and a spacious walk in closet, ensuring both practicality and luxury for its residents. Property Details Built up Area: 2,275 sqft Plot Area: 1,550 sqft Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 4 Parking Spaces: 2 View: Back Handover: December 2027 Villa Type: THRS M2 Key Features Spacious open plan living and dining areas Ground floor guest bedroom Ensuite master bedroom with balcony and walk in closet Private garden area High quality modern finishes Community Amenities Floating cinema and opera stage Zen spa and essential oil lakes Hydroponic farms and culinary classes Fitness by the water and callisthenics stations Adventure play areas for children Clubhouse with gym, co working space, and retail BBQ and live cooking stations Location Advantages 9 minutes to Damac Mall 12 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport 15 minutes to Expo City Dubai 16 minutes to Mall of the Emirates Easy access to major highways and Metro Payment Plan 70% during construction 30% on handover This townhouse is an excellent choice for both investors and end users seeking a premium home in a vibrant new community.