Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New I Exclusive - 4BR Townhouse in Santorini

Damac Lagoons · 4

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.82
Suspicion
18%

Price (AED)
3,150,000
Size (sqft)
2,220
PPSF
1,418
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hormazd Engineer
Listed
2026-04-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 22.2% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.22170524227732,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
22.2%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
946 chars

Description

Raine and Horne is proud to present this luxury 4 Bedroom townhouse,your gateway to resort-style lagoon living in the prestigious Santorini cluster, Damac Lagoons. Property Features: - G+1 - Plot Area: 1,550 sq.ft - Built-Up Area: 2,227 sq.ft - 4 bedrooms 3 Bathrooms - Laundry / Storage Room - Modern open-plan kitchen and living area - Private garden and covered parking - Floor-to-ceiling windows, abundant natural light Enjoy exclusive resort-style amenities, and the best address in Dubai’s hottest new waterfront destination. Damac Lagoons is one of Dubai’s most dynamic resort-style communities, inspired by the charm of Mediterranean living. Spread across multiple clusters themed after iconic coastal destinations, residents enjoy crystal-clear lagoons, sandy beaches, and lush green landscapes right at their doorstep. For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact Raine and Horne your gateway to exceptional living!