Anomaly · Listing detail

Downtown skyline view|Handover Dec 2026|Brand new

Al Satwa · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,250,000
Size (sqft)
677
PPSF
1,846
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Georgina Moyes
Listed
2026-04-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:12
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4031692484739615,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.3%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1341 chars

Description

Skyline Serenity | Modern Apartment | Prime Location Welcome to 171 Garden Heights, an exquisite one-bedroom apartment nestled in the vibrant Al Satwa, within the prestigious Jumeirah Garden City community. This modern residence boasts a sophisticated layout and a serene atmosphere, perfect for first-time buyers or savvy investors seeking a slice of luxury living. Key Highlights: - 1 spacious bedroom with en-suite bathroom - Built-up area: 677 sq.ft - Captivating skyline views - Fully furnished - Exclusive amenities: Fitness centre, pool, landscaped gardens - Secure parking available - Strong investment potential Nearby Facilities: Nearest school: Jumeirah International Nursery – 0.5 miles Nearest restaurant: The Sum of Us – 0.3 miles Nearest airport: Dubai International Airport – 7 miles Step into a thoughtfully designed apartment featuring premium finishes and abundant natural light. The open-plan living area seamlessly connects to a stylish kitchen, while the private balcony invites you to unwind with breathtaking views of the cityscape. Jumeirah Garden City offers an array of lifestyle amenities, including parks, shopping venues, and easy access to major roadways. Don't miss out on this opportunity! Contact Phoenix Homes Real Estate to schedule your viewing today and experience the best of urban living.