Anomaly · Listing detail

SINGLE ROW | GENUINE RESALE | MOTIVATED SELLER

Dubai Land · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,732
PPSF
1,847
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Pankaj Lokwani
Listed
2026-04-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:12
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.2% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4118594891838612,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1190 chars

Description

La Capitale presents this exquisite 3-bedroom townhouse at La Rosa 4, Villanova. This property is designed for modern living, featuring elegant finishes and ample space for families. Key Highlights: - 3 bedrooms - 4 bathrooms - Area: 1,732.99 sq. ft. - Built-in wardrobes - Maid's Room - Storage - Private balcony - Landscaped gardens - Amenities: Shared gym, swimming pool, children's play area - Covered parking Nearby Facilities: Nearest school: Jumeirah English Speaking School – 5 km Nearest restaurant: The Cycle Bistro – 2 km Nearest airport: Dubai International Airport – 25 km This townhouse offers an inviting layout that maximizes natural light, creating an airy atmosphere perfect for relaxation and entertaining. With its thoughtfully designed living spaces and community amenities, La Rosa 4 is perfect for families seeking a vibrant lifestyle. Villanova provides proximity to various attractions, leisure facilities, and family-friendly parks, ensuring a fulfilling community experience. Contact La Capitale Real Estate today for more details or to arrange a private tour. Elevate your investment and living experience at La Rosa 4! Contact Us: ORN: 2610 BRN: 33225