Anomaly · Listing detail

Best Sea View | Large Terrace | Spacious Layout

Palm Jumeirah · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,280,000
Size (sqft)
1,109
PPSF
2,055
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Aman Sheriff
Listed
2026-04-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:12
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3355974028244804,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.5%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1309 chars

Description

Property Highlights: - 1,109 sq. ft. - 1 Bedroom, - 2 Bathrooms - Fully Furnished - Burj Al Arab Sea View - Large Terrace - Spacious Layout - Azizi Developments - Palm Jumeirah Community and Lifestyle Amenities: - Private beach access - Swimming pools - Fully equipped gym and health club - Sauna - 24-hour concierge service - Children's play area - Jogging track - Open green spaces and landscaped gardens - Covered parking - On-site retail area - 24/7 security Location and Connectivity: Azizi Mina sits on the East Crescent of Palm Jumeirah, one of Dubai's most iconic addresses. Residents enjoy direct access to a private beach, with Nakheel Mall, The Pointe, and Palm West Beach all within easy reach on the island. World-class hotels including Atlantis The Palm and FIVE Palm Jumeirah offer renowned dining, beach clubs, and leisure experiences just moments away. Palm Jumeirah is seamlessly connected to mainland Dubai via Sheikh Zayed Road, with the Palm Monorail linking the crescent to the Gateway Station, where it connects to the Dubai Tram and Metro network. Dubai International Airport is approximately 30 minutes away by car, making this an exceptionally well-positioned address for both everyday living and travel. For more details or to arrange a viewing, please contact Aman Sheriff.