Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 2BR I Corner Unit I Prime Location

Jumeirah Village Triangle · The Imperial Residence B · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,260,000
Size (sqft)
1,113
PPSF
1,132
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Kseniia Khaled
Listed
2026-04-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:12
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.9% below comp median (778 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 778,
      "discountPct": 0.309095120693154,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1638.431040081357
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.5%
Median PPSF
1,628.402
Comp count
815
Scope
area
1007 chars

Description

Luxsquare Real Estate presents this well-laid-out 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Imperial Residence 2, located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). Offering a generous layout and strong investment appeal, this home is ideal for both end-users and investors seeking value in a growing community. Key Features: 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Size: 1,113 sqft Open-plan living and dining area Functional kitchen layout Built-in wardrobes Well-maintained interiors For sale Amenities: Swimming pool Fully equipped gym Landscaped common areas Children’s play area 24/7 security Covered parking Imperial Residence 2 is a well-established residential building in JVC, offering residents convenient access to major road networks, retail outlets, schools, and everyday amenities. The apartment provides a comfortable living environment within a community that continues to see strong rental demand and long-term growth. For more information or to arrange a viewing, contact Kseniia at Luxsquare Real Estate.