Anomaly · Listing detail

Lagoon Backing | Prime Location | Area Specialist

The Valley · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,500,000
Size (sqft)
4,548
PPSF
1,429
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Myles Lennon Rae
Listed
2026-04-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:12
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.3% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3028018812493052,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.3%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1362 chars

Description

Equity is proud to present this spacious and contemporary twin villa in the highly sought-after Rivana community within The Valley by Emaar. - Lagoon Backing - Plot 4763.67 Sq ft - 5 Bedrooms with En suites - 6 Modern Bathrooms - Open-Plan Living and Dining Area - Modern Kitchen with Premium Finishes - Private Garden - Covered Parking for 3 Cars - Family-Friendly Community with Landscaped Parks - Access to The Valley’s Golden Beach - Nearby Town Centre with Retail and Dining - Sports Village with Courts and Fitness Facilities - Children’s Play Areas and Splash Pads - Permit No.: 69516584504 Rivana at The Valley is a prestigious Emaar community designed around wellness, privacy, and refined family living. Characterized by wide tree-lined streets, generous plot sizes, and thoughtfully landscaped green spaces, Rivana offers a sense of exclusivity rarely found in suburban developments. With excellent connectivity to Dubai–Al Ain Road, residents enjoy smooth access to Downtown Dubai and major hubs, while benefiting from the calm, community-focused lifestyle The Valley is known for. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE