Anomaly · Listing detail

Larger Plot | Premium Cluster | Single Row

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
8,350,000
Size (sqft)
6,642
PPSF
1,257
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Myles Lennon Rae
Listed
2026-04-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:12
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.0% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.31007298275218,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.0%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1319 chars

Description

Equity is proud to present this 4-bedroom + maids in Farm Gardens 2, The Valley. Property Features: - 4 Spacious Bedrooms with a Separate Maid's Room - Layout Type - Oren - Single Row - Larger 4-Bedroom Plot - Generous Terrace for Outdoor Relaxation and Entertaining Guests - Private Garden, Perfect for Quality Family Time - 4 Beautifully Designed Bathrooms - Balcony with Greenbelt Views - Open-Plan Living with Modern, High-Quality Finishing - Covered Parking - Permit No.: 65581715059 Farm Gardens 2 at The Valley by Emaar is an exclusive villa community offering a serene, nature-inspired lifestyle on Dubai–Al Ain Road. Set amid landscaped gardens, open green spaces, and a working farm concept, the community blends modern architecture with a peaceful, family-focused environment. Residents enjoy spacious layouts, private gardens, and access to world-class amenities, making Farm Gardens 2 an ideal choice for those seeking luxury living with a strong connection to nature, while remaining well-connected to key areas of Dubai. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge and understanding. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE