Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New 1BHK w/ 2 Huge Balcony | Modern Kitchen

Dubai Land · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,200,000
Size (sqft)
743
PPSF
1,615
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Jhanine Lara
Listed
2026-04-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:12
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4778539199812826,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.7%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1003 chars

Description

Ajwa Properties proudly presents this Newly Handed Over 1-Bedroom Apartment with 2 Balconies in the vibrant community of Majan, Dubai. Property Details: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms 2 Spacious Balconies Modern Kitchen Built-in Wardrobes Covered Parking Space Brand New – Just Handed Over Community Highlights: Peaceful and family-friendly neighborhood Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Close to Global Village and IMG Worlds of Adventure Nearby supermarkets, cafes, and fitness centers The Haven Residences is a multi-building complex in Majan, Wadi Al Safa 3, DubaiLand, Dubai. Construction began in March 2023 and was completed by August 2025. The development consists of twin towers connected by a community centre and amenities podium. The interior design of the apartments is nature-inspired, with a focus on calm and tranquility. For Property Owners: Lease or sell your property through AJWA Properties and achieve the best market value with our premium marketing and management services.