Anomaly · Listing detail

Resort Style Living | Lagoon Facing | Best Price

Damac Lagoons · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,450,000
Size (sqft)
3,047
PPSF
1,132
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rose Aclao
Listed
2026-04-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:12
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.8% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.4477058989322698,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.9%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1271 chars

Description

KAYE & CO REAL ESTATE L.L.C. welcomes you to this elegant 5-bedroom off-plan townhouse located in the prestigious Morocco cluster at DAMAC Lagoons. Inspired by authentic Moroccan architecture, this home offers a perfect balance of luxury, space, and resort-style living within one of Dubai’s most sought-after master communities. Designed for modern family living, the townhouse features spacious interiors, premium finishes, and seamless indoor-outdoor spaces, making it an ideal end-user home or a high-potential investment. Property Details: - 5 Bedrooms - Off-plan | For Sale - Spacious living and dining areas - Open-plan kitchen - En-suite bedrooms - Built-in wardrobes - Private garden - Balcony / terrace - Covered parking - High-quality finishes Community Amenities: - Crystal-clear lagoons - Sandy beaches - Waterfront promenades - Swimming pools - Landscaped gardens - Fitness and wellness facilities - Retail and dining outlets - Children’s play areas - Gated community with 24/7 security KAYE & CO. is a privately-run real estate firm with over fifteen years of local industry experience. We offer tailored real estate solutions in Dubai whether you’re looking to buy, sell, or have your property professionally managed, our team is here to guide you.