Anomaly · Listing detail

Well Located | Single Row | Vacant Soon

Arabian Ranches 3 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,999,950
Size (sqft)
1,383
PPSF
2,169
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-03-31
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:12
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.9% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3093249767405495,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1413 chars

Description

Exclusive Links Real Estate Brokers are delighted to present this well-positioned 3-bedroom townhouse in Sun, Arabian Ranches 3 an excellent opportunity for both end-users and investors, with the property set to be vacant in May. Situated on a single row, the home benefits from added privacy and a quieter setting within the community. The thoughtfully designed layout features a bright open-plan living and dining area, a modern kitchen, and large sliding doors that open onto a private garden, perfect for family living and entertaining. Upstairs, the property includes three generously sized bedrooms, including a master suite with balcony access and built-in wardrobes. Additional features include a maid’s room, ample storage, and 2 covered parking spaces. Property Features: • 3 Bedrooms + Maid’s Room • Single Row – Enhanced Privacy • Well-positioned within the community • Open-plan living & dining area • Private garden • Balcony • 2 Covered parking spaces • Tenant vacating in May Community Features: Sun at Arabian Ranches 3 is a popular family-friendly community offering parks, swimming pools, children’s play areas, and sports facilities. With easy access to major road networks, residents enjoy convenient connectivity across Dubai while maintaining a peaceful suburban lifestyle. This townhouse is an excellent option for buyers seeking a well-located home with near-term availability.