Anomaly · Listing detail

Sapcious Layout | Prime Location | High ROI

Dubai Hills Estate · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,500,000
Size (sqft)
704
PPSF
2,130
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nadeem Hassan
Listed
2026-03-31
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:11
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×9 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3113491328545709,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.1%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1107 chars

Description

M N R Real Estate presents this 1-Bedroom apartment in Parkside Views located between Downtown Dubai and Dubai Marina. Wake up to lush, landscaped greens and immaculate fairways, with the iconic Burj Khalifa and Dubai skyline as your backdrop. Experience life in a refined address that encourages excellence every day. Property Features: - 1 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom - 704 sq ft - Dubai Downtown View Community Amenities: - Wadi Trails - Children’s Play Zone - Splash Park - Sports Facilities - Outdoor Gym - The Longest Park Within Any Community - Jogging Paths - Basketball And Volleyball Courts - Skate Park - Dog Park Connectivity: Perfectly positioned between Downtown Dubai and Dubai Marina, and bordered by Al Khail Road, the community provides convenient access to the citys most sought-after areas and attractions. With quick access to Al Khail Road, Parkside Views is just minutes from Downtown Dubai, as well as key business, retail, and leisure destinations. The upcoming Etihad Rail and Dubai Metro lines will further enhance connectivity, offering swift access to airports and other Emirates.