Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | Semi Furnished | Luxury 2BR

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,500,000
Size (sqft)
965
PPSF
1,554
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Muhammad Mustafa
Listed
2026-03-31
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:10
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.2% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.492328178917697,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1067 chars

Description

Time Homes Real Estate L. L. C is offering you a spacious 2 Bedroom apartment in Lana on the Park, Town Square, Dubai Property Details: *2 Bedrooms *3 Bathrooms *Semi Furnished (White Goods) *Handover Dec 2026 *965.52 Sqft Amenities: *Gym *Swimming Pool *Park *Basketball Court *Kid's Play Area *Jogging Tracks *Football Court Lana on the Park is a premium residential development in Town Square, offering 1–3 bedroom apartments and spacious 3-bedroom duplexes. Located next to the main park, it provides direct access to green spaces and amenities, blending modern living with a peaceful, nature-focused lifestyle. Time Homes Real Estate L. L. C is a fast-growing real estate brokerage and consultancy firm, headquartered in Dubai, UAE. Time Homes Real Estate LLC is a collaborative, global brokerage owned and operated by its principals. We provide professional real estate brokerage services to our customers to ensure maximum satisfaction and transparent real estate transactions. Our property consultants have in-depth knowledge of Dubai real estate market.