Anomaly · Listing detail

Ready Now | Furnished or Unfurnished | Single Row

Jumeirah Golf Estates · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,600,000
Size (sqft)
2,200
PPSF
2,090
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Rhiannon Moss
Listed
2026-03-31
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:10
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.4% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3344809596070764,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.5%
Median PPSF
3,140.665
Comp count
101
Scope
project
1088 chars

Description

Equity is proud to present this villa for sale in Jasmine Lane, Jumeirah Golf Estates, a prime residential address in Dubai. - Can Be Sold Furnished or Unfurnished - 2 Parking Bays - Golf Cart Included - 3 Bedrooms plus a Maid's Room - Vacant On Transfer - Woodwork Upgrades - Landscaped Garden - Permit No: 69522294121 Jasmine Lane is a luxury residential enclave located within the prestigious Jumeirah Golf Estates community in Dubai, UAE. It’s a contemporary, gated development known for its elegant design, branded interiors, and high-end lifestyle amenities — ideal for families, investors, and golf-lifestyle enthusiasts. The setting is ideal for those seeking a blend of luxury, tranquility, and active living — with green golf course views, high-end community features, and proximity to urban lifestyle hubs. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE