Anomaly · Listing detail

Burj View | Vacant | Furnished | Prime Layout

Business Bay · Vezul Residence · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,295,000
Size (sqft)
1,433
PPSF
1,601
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Tyreace Brown
Listed
2026-03-31
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:10
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.9% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3092771615224678,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.9%
Median PPSF
2,317.185
Comp count
1,232
Scope
area
1044 chars

Description

Allsopp & Allsopp are very proud to offer this pristine 2 bedroom apartment in Vezul Residence, set in the heart of Business Bay. Property Features: - 2 bedroom - 3 bathroom - 1433 sqft - Prime Layout - Vacant - Furnished - 2 Parkings Spaces - 2 Swimming Pools - Private Balcony This contemporary unit offers a bright open plan living and dining area, complemented by floor to ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light and showcase impressive city views, including the Burj Khalifa. The apartment features a fully fitted kitchen with quality finishes, two generously sized bedrooms with built in wardrobes, and a private balcony. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Business Bay, residents benefit from close proximity to Downtown Dubai, world class dining, retail, and excellent connectivity - making it an ideal choice for both end-users and investors seeking high returns. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.