Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxurious | One Bedroom | Stunning Views

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,100,000
Size (sqft)
701
PPSF
1,569
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohammed Ibrahim Mashuk
Listed
2026-03-31
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:10
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4927261922294938,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.3%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1009 chars

Description

Ibrahim at White&Co would like to present this beautifully presented one-bedroom residence in The IVY, perfectly positioned within the sought-after community of Jumeirah Village Triangle. This stylish apartment offers modern finishes, premium facilities, and a strong investment appeal, making it an excellent choice for both end users and investors. Property Features: One bedroom, one bathroom 701.48 sqft Kitchen with integrated appliances Open views across JVT Currently rented Private garden, jacuzzi, and pool access Covered parking space Pet-friendly building On-site coffee shop Prime Location: JSS International School – approximately 2 km The Vista Restaurant – approximately 1 km Dubai International Airport – approximately 30 km With convenient access to retail, dining, and key city destinations, this property represents a fantastic opportunity within a thriving community. To arrange a private viewing, contact White and Co Real Estate today and secure your place in The IVY.