Anomaly · Listing detail

Pool View | High Floor | Tenanted

Dubai Science Park · Orchid Residence · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
975,000
Size (sqft)
846
PPSF
1,152
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Moatasem Ghonemy
Listed
2026-03-30
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:10
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.0% below comp median (260 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 260,
      "discountPct": 0.4298196189804724,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2020.413255784306
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.0%
Median PPSF
2,019.476
Comp count
268
Scope
area
854 chars

Description

Step into this well-designed 1-bedroom apartment in Orchid Residence, Dubai Science Park, offering a perfect blend of functionality and comfort. Located on the middle floor, this unit features 2 modern bathrooms, a semi-closed kitchen, built-in wardrobes, and a spacious balcony ideal for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. With covered parking included and the apartment currently vacant, it's ready for you to move in or lease immediately. Key Features: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms High Floor Balcony with Pool View Built-in Wardrobes 1 Covered Parking Amenities 24/7 Security with CCTV Temperature-Controlled Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gymnasium Steam & Sauna Rooms Kids Play Area Elegant Lobby with Lounge Seating High-Speed Elevators Close Proximity to Supermarkets, Schools & Medical Facilities Easy Access to Al Khail Road & Sheikh Zayed Road