Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern 1 BR | Unfurnished | Community View

Business Bay · Bay Square Building 8 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,500,250
Size (sqft)
1,587
PPSF
1,575
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ahmed Tlili
Listed
2026-03-30
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:09
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.0% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.320494396875632,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.6%
Median PPSF
2,303.092
Comp count
1,222
Scope
area
1198 chars

Description

Harbor Real Estate is proud to present this spacious and modern 1-bedroom apartment in the highly sought-after Bay Square Building 8, Business Bay. Property Features: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms Open and spacious Community View Balcony Open-plan with built-in wardrobes Floor-to-ceiling, offering ample natural light Unfurnished Underground parking Building Features & Services: Welcoming lobby and waiting area 24/7 security with CCTV surveillance On-site maintenance services Access to valet parking Community Amenities: Dining outlets and restaurants within the building Nearby supermarkets for convenience On-site mosque / prayer room Landmark views of Dubai’s skyline Easy access to DoubleTree by Hilton Excellent connectivity to Old Town, Executive Towers, and Dubai’s public transport network Bay Square is a vibrant, low-rise mixed-use community developed by Dubai Properties. It features 13 buildings offering a comprehensive mix of residential, commercial, dining, and hospitality options. Presented by Harbor Real Estate, the only brokerage awarded Dubai Land Department Gold Ranking for eight consecutive years. For more information or to schedule a viewing, contact Harbor Real Estate: