Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 4BR Villa for Sale l In Orania

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,630,000
Size (sqft)
3,006
PPSF
1,208
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Broker
Homes 4 Life Real Estate LLC
Agent
Amit Jhaman Khanwani
Listed
2026-03-30
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:09
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.8% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.33751638041518,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.7%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1456 chars

Description

Homes 4 Life Real Estate proudly presents this exceptional 4-bedroom villa in Orania, The Valley by Emaar. This spacious corner unit is thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, functionality, and modern living, making it an ideal choice for families. The property features four well-appointed bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, including a master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom. The modern kitchen is fitted with high-quality finishes and ample storage space. The open-plan living and dining area creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere, enhanced by natural light throughout the home. This villa also offers a private balcony or terrace, perfect for relaxation or entertaining guests. Being a corner unit, it provides additional privacy and outdoor space. Ideally located close to the pool and park, residents can enjoy a peaceful and family-friendly environment. Covered parking and premium-quality finishes complete this beautiful home. Residents of Orania benefit from world-class amenities, including Golden Beach, swimming pools, a fully equipped gym, jogging and cycling tracks, landscaped parks, barbecue areas, and a vibrant Town Centre with retail and dining outlets. The community is secure, gated, and designed for modern family living. Located along Al Ain Road, The Valley offers excellent connectivity while maintaining a serene lifestyle surrounded by greenery. For more details or to arrange a viewing, please contact Amit Khanwani.