Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row | Park Backing | Best Layout

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,899,000
Size (sqft)
2,420
PPSF
1,198
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Listed
2026-03-30
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:09
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.3% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.34300505994778,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.2%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1198 chars

Description

Largest 4-bedroom layout in the community Contemporary kitchen with modern fittings Private outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining Access to swimming pools and fitness facilities 12 Minutes from DWC airport Q4 2027 Handover - 75/25 Payment plan Single row internal park backing location BUA - 2420 sq.ft Plot - 1575 sq.ft haus & haus is proud to present this contemporary 4-bedroom townhouse in Damac Riverside, offering spacious open-plan living, modern finishes, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for family living. Inspired by waterfront living, the community features scenic walkways, lush landscaping, and a peaceful environment. Residents benefit from access to a range of leisure amenities, including pools, parks, and fitness areas, along with convenient connections to key road networks, creating a perfect balance of comfort, lifestyle, and accessibility. Finance is available on this property through haus & haus partners. For further details, please drop into our flagship office at the Gold & Diamond Park – or browse the incredible selection of properties we maintain at the haus & haus website. Our agents will be happy to answer any industry-related query you may have.