Anomaly · Listing detail

4,500 + Plot I On Water I HO Dec 2026 I G+2 Villa

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,175,000
Size (sqft)
4,596
PPSF
1,125
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sunny Adhiya
Listed
2026-03-30
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:09
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.3% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.3825235525825,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.3%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1358 chars

Description

Dynasty Real Estate presents this unparalleled elegance in this stunning 4-bedroom villa located in Alana, a prestigious sub-community within The Valley, Dubai. Spanning over 4,600 + Plot size this property showcases modern living with exceptional amenities, ideal for both families and investors seeking an upscale lifestyle. Key Highlights: - 4 spacious bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms - Built-up area: 4,200 sq. ft. - Plot: 4,600 sq. ft. - Near lagoon - Single Row - Private pool and garden for tranquil outdoor living - High-end finishes with built-in wardrobes and kitchen - Comprehensive health and leisure facilities including gym, pool - Secure parking and concierge services Nearby Facilities: - Nearest school: Royal Grammar School – 5 km - Nearest restaurant: The Farm – 3 km - Nearest airport: Dubai International Airport – 30 km This villa boasts an expansive layout, featuring a private gym, study, and maid's room, all designed to enhance your lifestyle. The proximity to stunning parks, cycling tracks, and community recreation amenities offers a vibrant living experience. Alana provides a family-friendly environment with convenient access to essential services, shopping malls, and major transport links. Presented by Harbor Real Estate, the only brokerage awarded the Dubai Land Department Gold Ranking for eight consecutive years.