Orchard View I Best location I Huge plot I Vastu
The Valley · 5
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 11,500,000
- Size (sqft)
- 9,221
- PPSF
- 1,247
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Nazita Pashootan
- Listed
- 2026-03-28
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:08
Photos (3)
1
×1 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 39.2% below comp median (152 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 152, "discountPct": 0.3915982826577212, "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 39.3%
- Median PPSF
- 2,054.782
- Comp count
- 153
- Scope
- project
Description
Genuine and Verified listing, Genuine resale opportunity in a premium Emaar community 5BR Luxury Villa with orchard and greenery view Single row | Spacious Vastu-Compliant 5BR Villa | Orchard View | Farm Gardens-2 Exclusive 5-Bedroom + maid's room Luxury Villa for Sale in Farm Gardens-2, The Valley by Emaar Elegant villa designed for families who value space, serenity, and a strong sense of community. Farm Gardens-2 Villa Features: 5 Bedrooms | 7 Bathrooms Plot Size: 9,221 sq. ft. Built-Up Area: 7,966 sq. ft. Expansive layouts ideal for family living Peaceful orchard and greenery views Two generous family living areas Stunning roof terrace with panoramic views Private covered car garage Residents enjoy access to thoughtfully designed outdoor and recreational spaces, including: Kids’ Dale Sports Village, Pavilion & Community Town Centre Barbecue areas, picnic lawns, and social gathering zones Community Lifestyle & Amenities Lush landscaped lawns, yoga decks, and picnic areas Events plaza, stargazing decks, and traditional desert majlis with bonfire spaces Community farming, hydroponics, outdoor fitness zones Children’s play areas, petting zoo, and animal farm Strategic Location Advantages 17 minutes to top schools in Academic City & Dubai Silicon Oasis 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai, Burj Khalifa & DXB Airport 5 minutes to Rugby Sevens Stadium 8 minutes to Dubai Outlet Mall Enjoy a harmonious lifestyle that blends luxury, privacy, and nature in one of Dubai’s most family-friendly communities. For further details, contact Nazita at Pana Vista Real Estate.