Anomaly · Listing detail

DLD Wavier | 30/70 Payment | Furnished |High Floor

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,180,000
Size (sqft)
732
PPSF
1,612
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Deepak Yadav
Listed
2026-03-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.478823850780079,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.9%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1566 chars

Description

Presenting a spacious 1-bedroom apartment in Enre Residence by Imtiaz, located in the thriving community of Dubai South. Designed for both investors and end-users, this elegant home offers a modern layout, premium finishes, and strong rental potential, complemented by a scenic boulevard view. Property Details • 1 Bedrooms • 2 Bathrooms • Size:732.69 Sq. Ft. • Boulevard View • Bright Living & Dining Area • Modern Open Kitchen • Flexible 30/70 Payment Plan • Handover: Q1 2028 Community & Amenities • Adult Pool & Kids Pool • Infinity Pool with Floating Deck & Sunbeds • Rooftop Open Cinema • Fully Equipped Indoor Gym • Yoga Deck & Wellness Spaces • BBQ Areas & Outdoor Seating • Clubhouse & Multipurpose Hall • Landscaped Gardens & Open Lawn • Jogging & Cycling Tracks • Kids Play Area & Family Zones • Cabanas, Courtyards & Relaxation Areas About Enre Residence Enre Residence by Imtiaz Developments is a contemporary low-rise project featuring a basement, ground floor, nine residential floors, and a rooftop level. The architecture emphasizes clean lines, open façades, and natural light, creating a modern and comfortable living environment. The development is thoughtfully designed with smart amenities, landscaped surroundings, and leisure-focused spaces, offering residents a balanced lifestyle within a vibrant community. Location Highlights Situated in Dubai South, the project enjoys: • Easy access to major highways • Close proximity to key business and logistics hubs • Convenient connectivity to major landmarks across Dubai