Anomaly · Listing detail

50/50 Payment Plan I Handover Q4-2028

Wasl Gate · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,762,830
Size (sqft)
1,628
PPSF
1,697
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Rumela Chatterjee Rahul Chatterjee
Listed
2026-03-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.9% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.4692253513896464,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.7%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1310 chars

Description

Keyara Luxe Properties is proud to bring to the sale market this spacious 3-bedroom apartment in Taiyo Residences, a lifestyle-focused community located in the vibrant and highly connected Wasl Gate development. Offering generous layouts, modern interiors, and premium amenities, this residence is ideal for families and end users looking for comfort, convenience, and long-term value in one of Dubai’s most rapidly growing neighbourhoods. Property Highlights * Large and well-designed 3-bedroom apartment * 4 Bathrooms * Kitchen Appliances * Built-in wardrobes * Private balcony * Study * Perfect for family living or high-yield investment Building Amenities * Resort-style swimming pool * Fully equipped modern gym * Beautiful landscaped community gardens * Children’s play areas & recreational zones * Elegant main lobby & 24-hour concierge * Multipurpose activity rooms * High-speed elevators * Secure covered parking & 24/7 CCTV security Location BenefitsStrategically located in Wasl Gate, Jebel Ali’s most dynamic community: * Walking distance to Festival Plaza Mall (IKEA & ACE) * 1 minute to Energy Metro Station * Direct access to Sheikh Zayed Road * 10 minutes to Dubai Marina * 15 minutes to JBR & Palm Jumeirah * Close to schools, supermarkets, cafés, medical clinics, offices & parks