Anomaly · Listing detail

2BR plus Maid | Great for Investment | Book Now

Dubai Science Park · Montrose Residence A · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,520,000
Size (sqft)
1,130
PPSF
1,345
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Shahzaib Noor
Listed
2026-03-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.4% below comp median (260 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 260,
      "discountPct": 0.334294607229805,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2020.413255784306
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.4%
Median PPSF
2,019.476
Comp count
268
Scope
area
1131 chars

Description

House & Hedges Real Estate is pleased to offer this 2 Bedroom Apartment in Montrose, Al Barsha South, Dubai. Montrose Residence or Deyaar Mont Rose is a three-tower complex in Dubai Science Park. Developed by Deyaar Properties, it consists of three towers: Montrose Tower A, Montrose Tower B and Millennium Montrose Executive. The two residential towers, Montrose Residence A and B, are dedicated to 1 to 4-bedroom residential apartments. Property Details:- - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - Maid's Room - Area 1,130sqft. - Built in Wardrobe - Balcony - Shared Pool - Shared Gym - Covered Parking Selling Price:- 1,520,000/- AED House and Hedges Real Estate, where your dream home journey begins. Our dedicated team is committed to turning your real estate aspirations into reality. Experience personalized service, unmatched expertise, and a seamless path to finding the perfect place to call home. For more details or to schedule a viewing, please contact our dedicated team member Mr. Shahzaib Noor. We're eager to assist you on your journey to finding your dream home. Thank you for choosing House & Hedges Real Estate.