Anomaly · Listing detail

Waterfront Luxury Sunset | 35/65 PP |4% DLD Waiver

Dubai Islands · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,240,000
Size (sqft)
1,627
PPSF
1,991
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Muhammad Waseem
Listed
2026-03-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.0% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3495658971847713,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.8%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1070 chars

Description

House & Hedges Real Estate is pleased to offer this Apartment in Sunset Bay Grand at Dubai Islands Sunset Bay Grand at Dubai Islands is a coastal residential icon and an expression of artistic architecture by Imtiaz Developments, with 1, 2, & 3-bedroom apartments and duplexes. This is another benchmark by the UAE’s respected real estate developer, who is known for shaping lifestyles and building legacies that attract investors and end-users. Key Facilities: - Gym - Clubhouse - Family Pool - Outdoor Seating Area - Sky Pool - Sunken Seating - Kids’ Zone - Outdoor Cinema - Cabana - BBQ Area House and Hedges Real Estate, where your dream home journey begins. Our dedicated team is committed to turning your real estate aspirations into reality. Experience personalized service, unmatched expertise, and a seamless path to finding the perfect place to call home. For more details, please contact our dedicated team member Mr. Muhammad Waseem. We're eager to assist you on your journey to finding your dream home. Thank you for choosing House & Hedges Real Estate.