Elegant 1br | Prime Living | Taiyo Residences
Wasl Gate · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,146,333
- Size (sqft)
- 640
- PPSF
- 1,791
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Rumela Chatterjee Rahul Chatterjee
- Listed
- 2026-03-28
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:08
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×3 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 42.1% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4209513131185618, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 42.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,091.877
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
Experience refined urban living at The Collection @ Taiyo, where comfort, sophistication, and modern convenience blend seamlessly. Designed with elegant architectural details and thoughtfully planned spaces, this residential address offers a lifestyle that balances tranquility and connectivity. With beautifully crafted interiors, premium finishes, and spacious layouts, The Collection @ Taiyo ensures a stylish living experience for individuals and families. Large windows invite abundant natural light, enhancing the ambiance and providing exceptional views of the surrounding community. Perfectly located in a vibrant and well-connected neighborhood, residents enjoy proximity to essential amenities, leisure destinations, schools, restaurants, and retail outlets — making everyday life comfortable and convenient. Building Amenities * Swimming Pool * Fully Equipped Gymnasium * Children’s Play Area * Landscaped Outdoor Spaces * 24/7 Security and CCTV Surveillance * High-Speed Elevators * Covered Parking * Lobby with Reception Area * Pet-Friendly Community * Retail Outlets Nearby