Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern 1 Bedroom | Great Deal | Prime Location

Damac Hills 2 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
880,000
Size (sqft)
555
PPSF
1,585
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sohan De Silva
Listed
2026-01-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4875532279692464,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.7%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1085 chars

Description

AX CAPITAL Real Estate is pleased to offer you a unique living experience in the heart of Dubai's Damac Hills 2 community. PROPERTY DETAILS - 1 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom - BUA 555.09sq ft Reference no. axc-3994806 Features: Open-plan living and dining area Fully fitted kitchen with modern cabinetry Spacious bedroom with built-in wardrobes Contemporary bathroom with high-quality fixtures Private balcony offering community views Allocated covered parking space Central air conditioning and smart-home wiring COMMUNITY FEATURES Swimming Pool: Resort-style pool with swim-up bar Fitness Center: State-of-the-art gym and dedicated climbing wall Don't hesitate to contact me today to schedule a viewing. AX CAPITAL was built upon a desire to create a real estate agency of the modern era, where the customer is central to everything we do. With our values clearly defined, we are committed to continuously evolving as a real estate agency. This passion and dedication mark the foundation of AX CAPITAL and make us different. Explore Our Services: - AX MANAGEMENT - AX CORPORATE