Anomaly · Listing detail

Cordoba Villa 4bed + Study | Excellent Condition

The Villa · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,999,999
Size (sqft)
6,957
PPSF
1,149
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Preeti Shah
Listed
2026-03-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.9% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.36935072170426,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.9%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1176 chars

Description

Exceptional 4 Bed plus study Cordoba | Good Location Exclusive Listing Rented now very good for ROI Discover a rare opportunity to rent a spacious and well-appointed 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom villa in The Centro, one of the most sought-after gated communities designed with young families in mind. This property blends luxury, comfort, and convenience in a serene neighborhood. Key Features: Plot Size: 6,957 sq. ft. BUA: 4,900 sq. ft. 4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms Private Swimming Pool Landscaped Garden Study Room Built-in Wardrobes Central Air Conditioning Covered closied Parking for Two Vehicles Near entry and exit Community Amenities: Children’s Play Area Gated Community with 24/7 Security Beautiful Parks and Green Spaces Tennis Courts Near Spinneys Dining Options (Oregano Restaurant & more) Close to Leading Schools: GEMS FirstPoint School The Aquila School Religious Centers Nearby Convenient Access to Groceries, Restaurants & Main Roads This villa offers an exceptional lifestyle for families seeking space, security, and a vibrant community. Move into comfort and convenience today! For more information or to schedule a viewing, contact Preeti Shah