Anomaly · Listing detail

Distress Deal | Waterfront Living | Handover 2026

Mina Rashid · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,640,000
Size (sqft)
783
PPSF
2,094
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Anna Timoshenkova
Listed
2026-03-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3229883024401274,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.2%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1553 chars

Description

A rare opportunity to secure a 1-bedroom apartment in Seascape, located within the iconic Rashid Yachts & Marina — offered as a distress deal with strong investment potential and handover in Q4 2026. Set within Building 4, this apartment features a well-designed layout with a private balcony and a separate laundry room, adding both comfort and practicality to everyday living. Floor-to-ceiling windows invite natural light while framing calming waterfront views, creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor spaces. Seascape is a four-building waterfront complex designed with contemporary coastal architecture inspired by coral reefs and elegant yachts. Residents enjoy direct access to the Marina, a vibrant promenade, and Dubai’s longest swimmable canal pool stretching over 500 metres, lined with palm trees and private cabanas. The community is built around lifestyle and convenience — from landscaped parks and waterfront walkways to a curated selection of restaurants, cafés, and retail outlets just steps away. A fully equipped gym with panoramic views supports an active lifestyle, while the marina itself offers 430 berths for yachts up to 100 metres, making it one of Dubai’s most exciting new coastal destinations. This property is ideal for both investors and end-users seeking a premium waterfront address with long-term value and strong future demand. For more information or to secure this unit, please contact Anna Timoshenkova — she will guide you through every step and help you make the right investment in Dubai.