Anomaly · Listing detail

Corner Unit | Handover Soon | Negotiable

The Valley · Farm Gardens 1 · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,375,000
Size (sqft)
8,881
PPSF
830
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Eman Gouda
Listed
2026-03-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.6% below comp median (70 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 70,
      "discountPct": 0.3263168180362911,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1232.033131034451
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.6%
Median PPSF
1,232.033
Comp count
75
Scope
area
877 chars

Description

7.2 Billionaire Homes Real Estate presents to you this Spacious 4 Bedroom Villa in Farm Gardens 1 at The Valley, Dubai, U.A.E. Unit Details: • 4 Bedrooms • 5 Bathrooms • Spacious Layout • Car Parking Spaces • Balcony FACILITIES AND AMENITIES: • Hydroponics Greenhouse, Community Gardening, • Xeriscape Botanical Garden • Desert Majlis & Bonfires • Ghaf Forest and Palm Grove • Stargazing Platform • Pool Deck • Golden Beach • Town Centre • Pocket Parks • Indoor & Outdoor Sports Facilities • Petting Zoo and Animal Farm • Yoga/Events Lawn The Farm Gardens is a gated haven in The Valley, featuring a rare blend of rustic elegance and modern luxury. Nestled within Dubai’s exclusive desert farming destination, this gated community offers spacious homes, lush greenery, and resort-style amenities, creating the perfect backdrop for Dubai’s most unique lifestyle communities.