Anomaly · Listing detail

Park Backing | Vacant | Exclusive Unit |

Al Furjan · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,900,000
Size (sqft)
1,783
PPSF
2,187
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
5
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Marco Barzut Bardini
Listed
2026-03-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.4% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3035932338089359,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
988 chars

Description

Property Highlights: - 3 Bedrooms + Maid’s Room - 5 Bathrooms - 1,783 Sq.ft - Park Backing - Prime Location in West Village - Upgraded throughout - Smart home system - Vacant Experience contemporary living in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom townhouse located in the sought-after West Village of Al Furjan. This well-maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, ideal for families looking for a serene community atmosphere with excellent connectivity. The villa features a spacious open-plan living and dining area, a fully fitted modern kitchen, and large windows that allow for abundant natural light. All three bedrooms are generously sized, with built-in wardrobes and en-suite bathrooms. The master bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a private balcony overlooking the landscaped garden. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.